Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, We inform that the personal data that you provide us will be treated by:

DOLEXTUR S.L., with CIF: B17136573, registered office at C/ Enric Serra, 2, 17130 L’Escala, Tel: 972 77 15 05, email: info@boschapi.com.

FINQUES EMPORDÀ, S.L., with CIF: B-55301873, registered office at Avda. Riells 71B, 17130 L’Escala, Tel: 678340152, email: femporda@boschapi.com.

Both companies hereinafter referred to as THE OWNERS.

Scope of the personal data protection policy

This personal data protection policy covers any data processing that may occur when browsing or interacting with any of the pages of our website or the social networks in which we may have a presence (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.) .

At the end of this document, special information is specified in the case of the use of social networks. It will also apply to any internal procedure of THE OWNERS that requires the collection of data, whether in paper forms or any other system. In any of these means, you, from now referred to as the USER, can consult information, and in some cases fill out forms, answer surveys, participate in contests, make inquiries, send photographs, make comments, etc. … and, therefore, provide us with personal data information. All treatments are subject to our privacy policy.

What treatment do we carry out of your personal data?

Treatment REAL ESTATE SALES INFORMATION
Purpose Respond to requests for information on properties for sale that are received from the forms included in the corresponding pages of the website.
Data categories People requesting information.
Data Name, surname, telephone, email.
Legitimation Request for information.
Origin Of the interested party.
Recipients The data is not transferred.
Conservation time The time necessary to resolve the request for information.
International transfer There is no international data transfer.

 

Treatment RENTAL INFORMATION
Purpose Respond to requests for information on properties for rent that are received from the forms included in the corresponding pages of the website.
Data categories People requesting information.
Data Name, surname, telephone, email.
Legitimation Request for information.
Origin Of the interested party.
Recipients The data is not transferred.
Conservation time The time necessary to resolve the request for information.
International transfer There is no international data transfer.

 

Treatment GENERAL INFORMATION
Purpose Respond to requests for general information received from the website generic forms.
Data categories People requesting information.
Data Name, surname, telephone, email.
Legitimation Request for information.
Origin Of the interested party.
Recipients The data is not transferred.
Conservation time The time necessary to resolve the request for information.
International transfer There is no international data transfer.

 

Treatment NEWSLETTER
Purpose Send information and news related to the vacation rental and / or real estate sale.
Data categories People requesting information.
Data Email.
Legitimation Request for information.
Origin Of the interested party.
Recipients The data is not transferred.
Conservation time The time necessary to resolve the request for information.
International transfer There is no international data transfer.

Your consent can be revoked at any time. THE OWNERS use tools to analyze user profiles, behaviors or preferences and subsequently carry out targeted campaigns based on this data.

For what reason do we use your personal data?

Below we explain the legal basis that allows us to process your personal data:

  • In compliance with a contractual relationship.
  • When you give us your consent.
  • For the legitimate interest of THE OWNERS to show-services, products and initiatives that may be of interest.
  • Compliance with obligations imposed by law.

We remind you that your consent can be revoked at any time at the following addresses:

  • Sales: info@boschapi.com
  • Rentals: femporda@boschapi.com

Postings of photos or videos to the website or on social networks

For the publication of photographs or videos of our workers, clients, users or minors to the website or social networks, as well as to collect data to carry out a contest or process any other personal data, we previously obtain the prior, explicit, indisputable and informed consent of the holder that, in the case of minors under 14 years of age, is granted by the parents or legal guardians. The treatment of these photos abides by the principle of proportionality, that is, they are only treated strictly for the purpose for which consent has been given.

Irrelevant data

THE OWNERS warn the USER that, excluding the existence of a legally constituted representation, no USER can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so that the USER at all times will have to take into account that they can only provide personal data corresponding to their own identity and that they are adequate, pertinent, current, exact and truthful.

How long will we keep your data?

THE OWNERS keep your Personal Data for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. If the guideline is different from that indicated in this policy, it is detailed in the relevant document.

Who will we communicate your data to?

THE OWNERS will only transfer their data in those services in which it is indicated and in the cases provided by law. International transfers of your personal data will not be made. In the case of social networks, all the information and content published by the USER will be the object of communication and shared with the rest of the users who consult this social network, due to the very nature of the service.

Security measures

THE OWNERS ensure the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and therefore essential security measures have been adopted to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access and thus guarantee its integrity and security. The USER undertakes to make diligent use and not to make their username and password available to third parties, as well as to inform the OWNERS of any, theft, loss or risk of third-party access to their user.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

RIGHT CONTENT SERVICE CHANNEL: SALES SERVICE CHANNEL: RENTALS
Access You can consult the personal data managed by THE OWNERS.  

info@boschapi.com

 

 femporda@boschapi.com

Rectification You can modify your data when it is not correct.
Deletion You can request the deletion of personal data.
Opposition You may request that your personal data not be processed.
Limitation of processing Limitation can be requested when:

  • The challenge to the accuracy of your data is verified.
  • When we do not need to process your data, but you need it for the exercise or defense of claims or rights.
Portability You may receive the data you have provided us in electronic format.
If you consider that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of the DNI/PASSPORT or similar document.

The exercise of your rights is free.

Social media

The operation of social networks is not under the direct control of THE OWNERS and therefore the information that you publish will be shared by all the users who consult them. Likewise, these networks allow interaction with other users, and therefore, some rules for good use that must be taken into account are detailed below.

The purpose of the use of social networks is to give visibility and dissemination of the products developed by THE OWNERS.

In principle, the same data protection policy specified in this document applies, regarding the collection, processing and transfer of data. The USER has to commit to:

  • Do not publish information that does not meet the requirements of truthfulness, public interest and respect for the dignity of people. Especially, the USER will have to avoid any conduct that may violate the principle of non-discrimination for reasons of sex, race, religion, ideology or any other personal or social circumstance, and against privacy, honor and self-image, being the final responsible for the veracity and legality of the content you publish.
  • Do not record or publish images, videos or any other type of record without the consent of those affected. THE OWNERS do not identify with the opinions expressed by others or with the ideology of the profiles with which they have friendship in any social network. THE OWNERS reserve the right to remove from their social networks any information published by others that violates the law, encourages them to do so, or contains messages that violate the dignity of people or institutions. As well as blocking or reporting the profile author of these messages.

Recommendations to users:

  • Review and read the general conditions of use and the privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration.
  • Learn the configuration and use possibilities that the network offers.
  • Properly configure the degree of privacy of the user profile on the social network.
  • Do not post excessive information about your personal and family life.
  • Be careful with the publication of audiovisual content and graphics on your profile, especially if relative images will be hosted by third parties.
  • Do not offer data from third parties without their prior consent.

The social networks managed by the OWNERS are:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/boschapi/
  • Instagram: https://instagram.com/femporda

C/ Palau, 4
17130 L’ESCALA – Girona
Tel. 972 77 15 05 – 972 77 00 02

Verkauf und Gemeinschaften

Av. Riells, 71.
L’Escala (GIRONA)
Tel. 872 20 00 33

Ferienwohnungen

Tel. +34 972 771 505
Bosch Api ® BOSCH API - C/ Enric Serra, 2 - 17130 L'Escala (Girona)

HALLO!

Meine Mail ist
und ich bin zu halten interessiert!

Ich habe die Datenschutzerklärung gelesen und akzeptiere sie.

iglesiesassociats
MENU